Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

www.triangle-studios.com

Last modified 13/03/2019

Contact Information

Triangle Studios
Wismastate 9A, 8926 RA Leeuwarden
+31 (0) 588 200 204
KvK: 01114916

Personal data that we process

Triangle Studios processes your personal data when you use our services and/or when you provide this data to us. Below you find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Name company/organisation/institute

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Triangle Studios does not process special and/or sensitive personal data of yours.

With which purpose and on which grounds do we process personal data

Triangle Studios processes your personal data, when you have given permission, for the next purposes:

  • To be able to respond to your question or comment that you have left via the contact form.

Automated decisions

Triangle Studios does not take decisions based on automated processing that can have (substantial) impact on persons. This refers to decisions that are taken by a computer program or system, without a person (for instance an employee of Triangle Studios) being an active part of this process.

How long do we store personal data

Triangle Studios stores your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to realize the goals for which the data is being gathered.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Triangle Studios only shares data with third parties if this is necessary for executing the agreement with you or to adhere to legal obligations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we employ

Triangle Studios uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Triangle Studios uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it.

We process personal data from website visitors with Google Analytics by means of cookies. For this we have a processor agreement with Google. The last octet of the IP address is masked and ‘data sharing’ is turned off. No use is made of other Google services in combination with the Google Analytics cookies.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Triangle Studios and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@triangle-studios.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Triangle Studios also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

How we protect personal data

Triangle Studios takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@triangle-studios.com